Skip to main content
{"pluginID":"4","url":"boise-homes-for-rent"}

3024 E Parulo Dr

Meridian, ID 83642

Property Details

$4,400.00 USD Rent / Month
3 Beds
2 Full Baths
1 Half Bath
3240 sqft
For Rent

Building Type: Single Family
Deposit: $4,500.00
Pets: Yes
Date Available: Immediately
Pet Type: Dogs, Cats
Spacious SFH 3-Bedroom Gem with 2.5 Baths with 3 Car Tandem Attached Garage - Small Pets Welcomed!
$0 APPLICATION FEE & $0 DEPOSIT OPTION!

*SPRING SPECIAL - $100 OFF THE FIRST 3 MONTHS!* (INCLUDED IN ADVERTISED PRICE)

ABOUT THIS HOME AND AREA:
Highlights:
-Located in the sought-after Sky Mesa community
-Corner lot on the rim with partial mountain views
-3 Bedrooms w/an office
-2.5 Bathrooms
-Spacious primary bedroom and bathroom with stand-alone soaking tub
-Beverage room with wine fridge & cabinetry
-Walking trails, parks & community pool

Welcome to 3024 E Parulo Dr in Meridian’s sought-after Sky Mesa community. Situated on a corner lot along the rim with partial mountain views, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 3,240 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.

The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining, featuring a multi-panel sliding glass door that seamlessly connects indoor and outdoor living while filling the home with natural light. The modern kitchen includes sleek fixtures, a massive walk-in pantry, and ample workspace.

The generously sized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, complete with a spacious primary bathroom featuring a stand-alone soaking tub, perfect for unwinding at the end of the day.

Additional features include a front office with glass doors that can serve as a fourth bedroom, a beverage room with wine fridge and cabinetry perfect for a coffee bar, and a bright window-lined hallway that adds architectural charm.

Enjoy practical upgrades like a mudroom, epoxy garage floors, and generous storage throughout. Outside, you’ll find a beautifully landscaped, fully fenced backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining.

Located in Sky Mesa, residents enjoy community pools, parks, and walking trails just minutes from shopping, dining, and everything Meridian has to offer.

UTILITIES:
Tenants are responsible for all utilities (power, gas, water, sewer and trash) and yard care.

RENT:
*SPRING SPECIAL - $100 OFF THE FIRST 3 MONTHS!* (INCLUDED IN ADVERTISED PRICE) Rent for this unit is only $4,500.00 for a lease ending Spring/Summer 2028 or Spring/Summer 2027 with the possibility to renew.

Monthly Required Resident Protection Package $40 without filter/$45 with filter. See flyer in photos for more information.

DEPOSIT:
The deposit is $4,300.00, and there is a non-refundable $200.00 admin fee, for a total of $4,500.00. Don't want to pay a deposit? Ask us about our "EASY ENTRY FEE!"

PETS:
Small pets are allowed, 25lbs or less! A pet fee of $300 will be charged, along with an additional rent of $40 per pet. For pets under one year old and dogs that fall under our higher-liability breeds list, the pet fee will be $400, with an additional rent of $50 per pet. Some dogs may also require extra liability insurance. For more details, you can view our Pet Policy here: FRPM Rental Policies

*QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR RENTAL CRITERIA?
Please follow the link below for more information about our pet, income, credit, rental, and criminal history policies, including bankruptcy, eviction, and felony convictions. For more details, you can view our Rental Criteria here: FRPM Rental Policies

To get additional information or to set up a showing, email Leasing@frpmrentals.com or call our office at 208-321-1900!

DISCLAIMER: First Rate Property Management is not responsible for any inaccuracies or misprints on this website and reserves the right to make changes without notice. All rental units remain available until an application is approved, the deposit is paid with certified funds, and the lease is executed. We do not charge an application fee and process applications on a first-come, first-served basis; submitting an application does not guarantee approval or placement. Applicants may secure priority by paying the deposit and signing a contingency lease, provided no other applicants have already done so. We will notify you by email or phone when we begin processing your application. If you do not receive an email within one business day, it may be because there are pending applications, the property has been rented, or application requirements were not met. Listed rents include a $20 “Green” discount for going paperless with First Rate Property Management. The advertised rent DOES NOT include the $45/month required enrollment in the Resident Protection Program, which covers unintentional tenant damage, pest infestations, and air quality concerns, and includes a new resident utility platform.